Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (13h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 19:30 hrs instead of 14:50 hrs on 13.01.18. & 14.01.18.➡The 1st SLR of this train is for General + Disabled...
more...
People.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (01:17PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (17:57) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes of SER . With PM @ TATA. ; Runs Combined with 18109 b/w Muri - Jammu Tawi
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B3
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
S11
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi is 192 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 2025 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

69 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -14:50-110.040165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42-15:44-2m--134.961188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50-17:30-40m31102.553257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11155.68352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.4
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1161.046342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#6/==/PTRUPatratuX 19:59-20:01-2m21179.380373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.2
#7/==/RAYRay 20:23-20:25-2m11208.546442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:34-20:36-2m--1215.567459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:01-21:06-5m21243.672515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:33-21:35-2m21276.181381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3040.4
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 22:05-22:10-5m11316.574296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:32-22:37-5m11343.736234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32-23:37-5m11377.275190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%==%GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11387.189212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%==%NUQNagar Untari 00:10-00:12-2m12421.171245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16%==%WDMWyndhamGanjO 00:22-00:24-2m12432.962253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#17%==%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:46-00:48-2m22455.520265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0221.1
#18%==%RNQRenukut 01:50-01:55-5m12476.630313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19!%%!%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22518.446194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20!%%!%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12540.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12545.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22!%%!%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m42621.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:20-07:25-5m32652.24087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36-07:38-2m32659.57586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 08:13-08:15-2m32703.53595mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.2
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:20-09:35-15m32741.689101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#27/==/KGAKhagaO 10:30-10:32-2m32823.759114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 11:07-11:10-3m32858.355118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.7
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 12:35-12:45-10m72936.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#30/==/PNKPankiX 13:05-13:07-2m32947.466129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:37-13:39-2m32980.381137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m32999.275140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#33/==/PHDPhaphundO 14:11-14:15-4m321019.187145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#34/==/BNTBharthanaO 14:40-14:42-2m321055.570149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:59-15:04-5m221075.498153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321130.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321150.632164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m221167.273167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m221195.175176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19-17:21-2m221215.273183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46-17:51-5m421245.587191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221288.780199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m221303.424204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m3,421351.422216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:35-21:50-15m521371.716219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:01-22:03-2m121374.684219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:32-22:34-2m221415.037 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1445.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:48-23:50-2m321460.389235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#49/==/KUNKarnal 00:13-00:15-2m231494.660252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:48-01:02-14m131527.837259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3622.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:38-01:40-2m231549.922266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5519.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:35-02:45-10m731569.733276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:59-03:00-1m331577.4101272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:12-03:18-6m131597.748274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4785.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:05-05:15-10m331683.458249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231696.871243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231719.241244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m131735.723 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:30-06:35-5m131740.468239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07-07:09-2m131776.662237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50-08:20-30m331818.946230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62%--%BATBatala Junction 09:10-09:12-2m131857.563245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63%--%DHWDhariwalX 09:30-09:32-2m131876.569262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64%--%GSPGurdaspur 09:44-09:46-2m131890.367266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65%--%DNNDina Nagar 09:56-09:58-2m131901.523271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 11:00-11:20-20m331925.750331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#67%==%KTHUKathuaO 11:48-11:50-2m131949.267393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar 12:16-12:18-2m131978.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaOO 13:02-13:04-2m231992.831365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO 13:26-13:28-2m132004.230352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10--332025.2-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.