Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2722304-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2722304-0


18181-Slip⇒28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express
     टाटानगर-कटिहार लिंक एक्सप्रेस

ADTP/Adityapur --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (36m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KIR/Katihar Junction @ 15:03 48m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KIR/Katihar Junction @ 14:38 23m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ The AC 3 tier ( BE 2 ) which was added on a temporary basis , is now permanent, wef 01.01.18
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (03:30PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added irctc e-catering list
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (01:40) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes. Runs Combined with 18181 b/w Tatanagar - Barauni.
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
MIL
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adityapur and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 21m    9 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:48
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADTP/Adityapur 
Arrives @ 03:09 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

9 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Adityapur and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -21:35-1,21-4.723165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#2/==/ADTP»Adityapur» 21:47-21:48-1m110.034153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction 22:16-22:17-1m--115.933175mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2614.3
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction 22:43-22:45-2m--130.283188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#5/==/BBMBarabhum 23:01-23:03-2m--152.560286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction 23:35-23:40-5m3184.367240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#7/==/ANRAnara 00:03-00:05-2m--2110.038216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#8/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 00:26-00:28-2m--2123.351172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#9/--/BURNBurnpur 01:06-01:08-2m--2155.511133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:35-02:00-25m--2160.466114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX 02:23-02:25-2m32185.677182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 03:09-03:13-4m12242.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 03:39-03:44-5m12271.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:10-05:20-10m12315.384142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaur 05:28-05:30-2m--2326.573107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#16/==/JMUJamui 05:42-05:44-2m12341.07081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#17/==/MNPMananpur 05:56-05:58-2m--2355.14265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 06:17-06:22-5m2,32368.56254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX 06:38-06:40-2m--2384.91747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 07:15-07:16-1m12395.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.8
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO↵¶ 08:25-09:20+1:1555m92407.75749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#22/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:36+1:1809:38+1:182m22423.16347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#23/==/LKNLakhminiaX 09:55+1:1909:57+1:202m22440.96146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#24/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 10:06+1:2010:08+1:202m22450.041 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#25/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:27+1:1910:32+1:215m22463.153 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#26/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 10:42+1:2310:47+1:225m22471.963 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#27/==/MSKMaheshkhuntX 10:57+1:2410:59+1:262m22482.43944mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#28/==/NNRNarayanpur 11:36+1:1711:38+1:182m12506.54640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#29/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionXO 11:48+1:1811:50+1:192m22514.23440mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#30/==/NNANaugachia 12:18+1:1012:20+1:132m12530.12439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4618.2
#31%==%KUEKursela 13:06+5313:08+572m22548.32836mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3616.8
#32/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 13:44+4313:46+472m22565.25138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/SMOSemapur 13:59+4714:01+532m22576.24934mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction 14:15+1:09-62587.6-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.