Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973222-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1984635-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1162333-0

13162/Tebhaga Express (PT)
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

BLGT/Balurghat --> KOAA/Kolkata

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 26, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train departing Balurghat on and from 08.08.2017 upto 04.11.2017 will be augmented by One 3AC Coach on Temporary Basis.
Wed Aug 02, 2017 (12:05AM)
Aug 21 departure has been CANCELLED from BLGT/Balurghat to BNDP/Buniadpur
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (19:26) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balurghat and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BLGT/Balurghat 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

10 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Balurghat and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BLGTBalurghat» -05:30+0--10.05524mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#2|--|GRMPGangarampur 06:06-06:08-2m1132.93129mNFRPin-733124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#3|--|BNDPBuniadpur 06:32-306:37+15m1145.26328mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#4|--|GZOGazole 07:04-07:06-2m1173.75840mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#5|--|EKIEklakhi JunctionX 07:20+1007:22+92m2187.13032mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3819.3
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:00+408:10+510m--1106.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 08:42+608:44+62m11141.55330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#8%==%PKRPakur 09:25+809:26+101m21177.65837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.7
#9/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 10:21+1110:26+135m11230.37640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 11:14+2911:17+293m21290.84255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1551.9
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 12:32+1212:35+143m51342.75437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5098.7
#12/==/KOAAKolkata• 14:25+6-41441.4-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.