Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Standing at Station;
Entry# 2243986-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3202459-0


13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

JRLE/Jangipur Road --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (7h 46m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived NOQ/New Alipurduar @ 07:47 32m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived NOQ/New Alipurduar @ 09:44 2h 29m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13141Teesta Torsa Express journey commencing on 25/03/18;26/03/18 & 27/03/18 will be SHORT TERMINATED at New Jalpaiguri and will NOT RUN BETWEEN between New Jalpaiguri and New Alipurduar.
Mon Mar 19, 2018 (12:37PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:58) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 13163/13164 , 1to16 coaches share with each other
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jangipur Road and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and AZ/Azimganj Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:13
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 21:50
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:40+09C1-259.2489mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:27+114:32+05m21-221.42416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:53+214:58+25m41-213.27914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 15:30+1015:31+101m31-170.95613mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 15:56+1116:00+114m31-147.65316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4539.4
#6|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 16:45+016:50+35m31-108.24922mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 17:11+517:12+61m21-91.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 17:31+617:32+91m21-77.57221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 17:55+1417:56+151m11-49.82422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.6
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction 18:33+318:43+310m11-35.17326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#11!%%!%JRLE»Jangipur Road» 19:12+1719:13+181m110.05430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtitaX 19:35+2619:36+341m--120.04228mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.9
#13!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 19:50+3519:51+411m1129.81325mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0914.7
#14!%%!%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 21:00+821:05+125m2144.54730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:50+1122:05+1215m1,4179.77431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16/==/SMSamsi 22:33+2722:35+302m11114.46430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17/==/BKRDBhaluka Road FX 22:45+3222:47+352m11125.16631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/HCRHarischandrapur 22:56+3722:58+382m21135.02831mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#19/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:12+3523:14+372m21141.64831mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 23:33+4023:35+392m11156.95434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:50+4123:55+365m21170.37938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%==%DLKDalkholaX 00:17+4300:19+432m12199.36643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX 00:45+4400:50+435m12227.87353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 01:15+4501:17+472m12258.34169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.8
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:40+3203:00+3520m12315.247114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#26%==%BLKBelakobaX 03:23+3703:25+372m12333.35099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35+3903:55+3920m22341.64392mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#28%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 04:05+4304:07+522m22348.74686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#29!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 04:22+5204:24+572m--2360.34786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:50+5904:55+1:025m--2380.66777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:15+1:0605:20+1:065m22402.76067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#32%==%GDXGhoksadanga 05:36+1:0805:38+1:102m--2418.62358mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#33%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:35+4306:40+575m--2440.73248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 07:15+51-22459.5-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.