Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 636057-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2964491-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2964491-0

23141⇒13141-Slip/Teesta Torsa Link (TEESTA) Express
তিস্তা তোর্সা লিংক (তিস্তা) এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा लिंक (तिस्ता) एक्सप्रेस

AZ/Azimganj Junction --> NFK/New Farakka Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13141 Teesta Torsha Express journey commenced from 15th January, 2018 to 21st January 2018, will be short-terminated at NJP from 16th January, 2018 to 22nd January 2018 (7 days) and will remain partially cancelled between NJP-HDB. Hence, 13142 NOQ-SDAH Teesta Torsha Express will originate from NJP from 16th January, 2018 to...
more...
22nd January, 2018 (7 days) and will remain partially cancelled between HDB-NJP...
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (11:01AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:52) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 S8
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Azimganj Junction and New Farakka Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 79 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NFK/New Farakka Junction 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and New Farakka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:40-9C1-224.1489mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:27-14:32-5m21-186.32416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:53-14:58-5m41-178.17914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 15:30-15:31-1m31-135.85613mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 15:56-16:00-4m31-112.55316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4539.4
#6|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 16:45-16:50-5m31-73.14922mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 17:11-17:12-1m21-55.94225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 17:31-17:32-1m21-42.47221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 17:55-17:56-1m--1-14.62422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.6
#10%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction» 18:33-18:43-10m--10.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 19:12-19:13-1m1135.15430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtitaX 19:35-19:36-1m--155.14228mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.9
#13!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 19:50-19:51-1m--164.91325mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0914.7
#14!%%!%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 21:00-21:05-5m2179.64730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:50-22:05-15m41114.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16/==/SMSamsi 22:33-22:35-2m21149.56430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17/==/BKRDBhaluka Road FX 22:45-22:47-2m11160.26631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/HCRHarischandrapur 22:56-22:58-2m21170.12831mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#19/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:12-23:14-2m21176.74831mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 23:33-23:35-2m11192.05434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:50-23:55-5m21205.47938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%==%DLKDalkholaX 00:17-00:19-2m12234.46643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX 00:45-00:50-5m12262.97353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 01:15-01:17-2m12293.44169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.8
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:40-03:00-20m12350.347114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#26%==%BLKBelakobaX 03:23-03:25-2m12368.45099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35-04:15-40m12376.74192mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#28|--|JPGJalpaiguri 04:27-04:32-5m12384.94084mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#29|--|HDBHaldibari 05:05--12406.7-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.