Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - കണ്ണൂർ ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) @ 00:15 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.12082 of 19-2-18 scheduled to leave Trivandrum at 14;40 is rescheduled to leave Trivandrum at 15;40 due to late running of pairing train
Mon Feb 19, 2018 (03:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:10
(Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
CLT/Kozhikode Main  
Arrives @ 22:48
(Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
BDJ/Vadakara 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -14:40+2221-411.17012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 15:35+3215:37+332m21-346.57016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:12+4216:13+421m21-305.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:23+4316:24+431m21-298.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 16:34+4616:35+471m21-285.56113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 16:44+5216:45+541m21-276.44122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3825.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 17:23+5817:25+1:022m11-250.75118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 18:35+1:0918:38+1:113m11-190.7609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#9/==/TCRThrissur X 19:50+1:2119:52+1:222m21-119.3523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 20:30+1:2920:40+1:2610m61-86.27126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/TIRTirurX 21:18+1:2521:20+1:252m21-41.2559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#12/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main » 22:05+1:2022:10+1:205m310.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#13/==/BDJVadakaraX 22:48+1:2222:50+1:212m2146.35810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 23:13+1:1923:15+1:182m1168.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 23:50+1:03-2189.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.