Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - സിൽച്ചർ പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - सिलचर उद्घाटन विशेष

BHC/Bhadrak --> BPRD/Barpeta Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Barpeta Road.
Travel Time: 21h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1154 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:02
Platform# --
     F 
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
BPRD/Barpeta Road 

16 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Barpeta Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -00:05---1-2286.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--1-2221.56116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:50-01:52-2m--1-2180.65711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:00-02:02-2m--1-2172.99412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 02:10-02:12-2m--1-2160.46813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:20-02:22-2m--1-2151.37722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 02:42-02:44-2m--1-2125.63718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3659.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 04:20-04:25-5m--1-2065.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 04:45-04:47-2m--1-2048.76414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 05:38-05:41-3m--1-1994.2403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5475.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--1-1918.86181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--1-1863.142416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 09:53-09:55-2m--1-1812.632306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--1-1762.360174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--1-1702.666 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--1-1582.265404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:50-15:52-2m--1-1497.754215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1-1436.75292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:1868.1
#19/==/MASChennai Central 18:20-18:40-20m--1-1368.6588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations05:05292.7
#20/==/OGLOngole 23:45-23:47-2m--1-1075.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:15-15m--2-937.36926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10148.9
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry 04:25-04:27-2m--2-788.45723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:33200.6
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 08:00-08:20-20m--2-587.86311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:18-09:20-2m--2-526.67266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 10:18-10:20-2m--2-457.16334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa 11:30-11:32-2m--2-384.17128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:35-12:40-5m--2-309.77626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 13:40-13:42-2m--2-233.5559mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:00-15:20-20m--2-162.538 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:50-15:55-5m--2-143.447 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--2-115.77228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0072.1
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:35-17:37-2m--2-43.63236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2343.6
#33/==/BHC»Bhadrak» 19:00-19:02-2m--20.08722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#34/==/BLSBalasore 19:45-19:47-2m--262.47920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:28116.1
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--2178.66542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.6
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--2286.286mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:537.4
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:55-00:15-20m--2293.57310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:00146.3
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 02:15-02:20-5m--3439.86055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.5
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:20-03:22-2m--3500.36040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#40%==%PKRPakur 04:15-04:17-2m--3553.03437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0336.1
#41%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--3589.25530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town 06:00-06:15-15m--3624.37431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.7
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:15-08:17-2m--3772.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--3859.456114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1065.4
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri 11:30-11:32-2m--3924.85377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0860.1
#46%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 12:40-12:42-2m--3984.93048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3818.8
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 13:20-13:22-2m--31003.76948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0878.7
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:30-14:32-2m--31082.42949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5827.7
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--31110.15559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4844.1
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 16:20-16:22-2m--31154.25749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--31219.12958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2540.8
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 19:00-19:02-2m--31259.9952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:436.6
#53|==|GHYGuwahati 19:45-20:00-15m--31266.511659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations01:10135.6
#54!==!HJIHojai 21:10-21:12-2m--31402.13278mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2344.9
#55!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:35-23:00-25m--31447.049141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:0098.1
#56|--|NHLGNew Haflong 01:00-01:05-5m--41545.130446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:2071.0
#57|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 03:25-03:45-20m--41616.22423mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#58|--|SCLSilchar 05:00----41645.7-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.