Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - സിൽച്ചർ പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - सिलचर उद्घाटन विशेष

KTYM/Kottayam --> KOJ/Kokrajhar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Kokrajhar.
Travel Time: 59h 46m    40 halts    Distance: 3208 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:44
Platform# --
    T  
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
KOJ/Kokrajhar 

40 halts. 601 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kokrajhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -00:05---1-160.46512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--1-95.96116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:50-01:52-2m--1-55.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:00-02:02-2m--1-47.39412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 02:10-02:12-2m--1-34.86813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:20-02:22-2m--1-25.77722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.7
#7%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 02:42-02:44-2m--10.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3659.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 04:20-04:25-5m--159.9519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 04:45-04:47-2m--176.96414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 05:38-05:41-3m--1131.4403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5475.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--1206.86181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--1262.542416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 09:53-09:55-2m--1313.032306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--1363.360174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--1423.066 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--1543.565404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:50-15:52-2m--1627.954215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1688.95292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:1868.1
#19/==/MASChennai Central 18:20-18:40-20m--1757.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations05:05292.7
#20/==/OGLOngole 23:45-23:47-2m--11049.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:15-15m--21188.36926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10148.9
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry 04:25-04:27-2m--21337.25723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:33200.6
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 08:00-08:20-20m--21537.86311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:18-09:20-2m--21599.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 10:18-10:20-2m--21668.56334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa 11:30-11:32-2m--21741.57128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:35-12:40-5m--21815.97626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 13:40-13:42-2m--21892.1559mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:00-15:20-20m--21963.138 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:50-15:55-5m--21982.247 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--22009.97228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0072.1
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:35-17:37-2m--22082.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2343.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrak 19:00-19:02-2m--22125.68722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#34/==/BLSBalasore 19:45-19:47-2m--22188.17920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:28116.1
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--22304.26542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.6
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--22411.886mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:537.4
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:55-00:15-20m--22419.17310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:00146.3
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 02:15-02:20-5m--32565.46055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.5
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:20-03:22-2m--32625.96040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#40%==%PKRPakur 04:15-04:17-2m--32678.73437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0336.1
#41%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--32714.85530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town 06:00-06:15-15m--32749.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.7
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:15-08:17-2m--32897.64453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--32985.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1065.4
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri 11:30-11:32-2m--33050.45377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0860.1
#46%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 12:40-12:42-2m--33110.53048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3818.8
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 13:20-13:22-2m--33129.36948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0878.7
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:30-14:32-2m--33208.02949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5827.7
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--33235.75559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4844.1
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 16:20-16:22-2m--33279.95749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--33344.72958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2540.8
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 19:00-19:02-2m--33385.6952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:436.6
#53|==|GHYGuwahati 19:45-20:00-15m--33392.211659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations01:10135.6
#54!==!HJIHojai 21:10-21:12-2m--33527.73278mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2344.9
#55!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:35-23:00-25m--33572.649141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:0098.1
#56|--|NHLGNew Haflong 01:00-01:05-5m--43670.830446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:2071.0
#57|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 03:25-03:45-20m--43741.82423mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#58|--|SCLSilchar 05:00----43771.3-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.