Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 19:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2797435-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2797434-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2797434-0

12507/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സില്‍ച്ചര്‍ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - सिलचर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 12507 Thiruvanathapuram – Silchar Express is diverted from Howrah via Bandel Jn, Katwa, Azimganj Jn and New Farakka stations with stoppage at Bandel Jn, Katwa and Azimganj Jn on 17th April, 2018 due to Non – Interlocking work for commissioning of 3rd line between Tarapith Road - Rampurhat stations in...
more...
Eastern Railway 2) SCL-TVC Express is Superfast Between GHY & TVC and Mail/Express Between Silchar & Guwahati
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (10:49PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 26, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 05 2017 (15:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Lumding Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:22
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 12:00
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
     F 
LMG/Lumding Junction 

8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -16:55+031-3270.97012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 17:50+917:55+95m--1-3206.35516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 18:40+1318:42+132m--1-3165.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 18:52+1518:53+191m--1-3157.87512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 19:03+2119:05+222m31-3145.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:15+2319:16+231m21-3136.23822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4125.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:57+2220:00+223m11-3110.54518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2059.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 21:20+1521:25+185m11-3050.5449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 21:48+1621:50+162m21-3033.66514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 22:40+1722:43+183m21-2979.1733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 23:45+2623:50+335m31-2903.63781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+2601:25+275m22-2848.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+3102:10+312m22-2797.460306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+1903:05+185m12-2747.272174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+1904:00+195m52-2687.567 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+1005:50+112m--2-2567.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+807:10+85m22-2482.569215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+1108:05+112m12-2421.64892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.1
#19/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+610:00+730m22-2353.5658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29292.7
#20/==/OGLOngole 14:29+014:31+02m12-2060.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+1017:00+815m52-1922.26926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10148.9
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+1219:12+132m32-1773.35723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:33200.6
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+123:05+220m32-1572.66311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+400:05+42m--3-1511.57966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+101:00+12m--3-1441.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa 02:10-302:12+02m--3-1369.09128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:01+503:06+55m13-1294.68826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 03:58+804:00+82m--3-1218.4579mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+405:35+220m23-1147.338 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:05+006:10+15m13-1128.255 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#31/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+206:45+25m13-1100.68228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:38+207:40+22m--3-1028.43536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1543.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55-508:57+02m--3-984.98522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#34/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+109:43+12m33-922.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+211:35+015m63-806.36942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.6
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+013:10+02m43-698.7106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55+014:25+130m93-691.37410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:58146.3
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:23+516:28+55m13-545.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:26+517:28+52m23-484.56540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#40%==%PKRPakur 18:17+618:19+62m13-431.84237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4171.3
#41%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+020:15+015m23-360.58231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.7
#42%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03+1522:05+152m13-212.84853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:55+300:10+015m13-125.563114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.4
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:12+401:14+42m--4-60.15577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.1
#45%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 02:20+1002:22+112m--40.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#46%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:43+1802:45+182m--418.88148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:43+2603:45+262m1497.53749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#48%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30+2904:35+305m--4125.26059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4444.1
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:19+3005:21+302m--4169.47549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#50%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:13+4806:18+545m--4234.23258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1740.8
#51%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:35+4807:37+482m--4275.11052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.6
#52|==|GHYGuwahati 08:15+4008:30+5015m34281.76359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#53!==!HJIHojaiO 10:40+1:0710:42+1:072m--4417.23578mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1844.9
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction↵¶ 12:00+5712:30+1:0030m--4462.236141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:4598.1
#55|--|NHLGNew Haflong 15:15+1:0015:20+1:005m--4560.334446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#56|--|BPBBadarpur Junction↵¶ 17:25+5417:50+5425m--4631.32523mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1029.6
#57|--|SCLSilchar 19:00+59---4660.9-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.