Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06101/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Central SF Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷൽ     तिरूवनंतपुरम-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 29, 2015 (12:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:54
Platform# --
   W   
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 21:32
Platform# --
   W   
KTYM/Kottayam 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -19:00---1-125.66512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 20:00-20:03-3m--1-61.18516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:32-20:35-3m--1-20.26711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 20:53-20:54-1m--10.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:03-21:05-2m--19.15922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6%==%CGYChanganassery 21:13-21:15-2m--116.9638mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 21:32-21:35-3m--134.86018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 22:35-22:40-5m--194.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 23:00-23:02-2m--1111.66514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 23:52-23:55-3m--1166.2353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2241.64281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2297.392416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 04:08-04:10-2m--2347.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 05:10-05:15-5m--2398.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2457.859 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:03120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--2578.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:23-09:25-2m--2662.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:23-10:25-2m--2723.711592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:3363.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 10:58-11:00-2m--2786.8118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:305.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central 11:30----2792.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.