Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2382224-3
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2407766-0


12512/Thiruvananthapuram - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

OTP/Ottappalam --> ON/Unnao Junction

Refresh Live Status (21m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed WKI/Shoranur Wadakkanchery @ 23:14 11h 18m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12512 - Thiruvananthapuram - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express scheduled to depart Thiruvananthapuram at 06.15 hrs on 22.04.18 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuran at 14;00 on 22.04.18 due to late running of paring train
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (07:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:28) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ottappalam and Unnao Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 12m    35 halts    Distance: 2592 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:30
(Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
S TW   
OTP/Ottappalam 
Arrives @ 08:42 +2 nights
(Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 3
  T TF 
ON/Unnao Junction 

35 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Ottappalam and Unnao Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -06:15+1:0531-325.87012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 07:10+1:1807:15+1:175m21-261.37416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:48+1:2807:50+1:272m11-220.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:06+1:2808:07+1:331m11-207.2839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:20+1:4008:21+1:401m11-189.4527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha 08:35+1:3908:38+1:433m11-177.2538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#7/--/SRTLCherthala 09:05+1:1809:06+1:201m21-153.3349mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5933.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 10:05+1:0510:15+1:0410m31-119.9513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#9/==/AWYAluva X 10:38+1:1210:40+1:122m31-100.45514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 10:50+1:1410:51+1:161m21-91.37217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:04+1:1911:05+1:191m21-75.84612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+1:2211:14+1:221m11-69.76218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#13/==/TCRThrissur 11:37+1:2811:40+1:283m21-45.9673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#14/==/WKIShoranur WadakkancheryX 11:55+1:3111:56+1:311m21-29.21541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+1:0313:10+1:2710m31-12.94326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTP»Ottappalam» 13:28+1:2613:30+1:262m110.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 14:00+1:4514:05+1:245m5131.33981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:30+1:4015:33+1:433m4187.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppurX 16:13+1:5216:15+1:522m21137.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1:4517:15+1:4510m11187.869174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.7
#21/==/SASalem Junction 18:07+1:5018:10+1:513m31247.574 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+1:5319:50+1:552m--1367.984404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:50+2:0820:55+2:065m21452.460215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.1
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+1:5523:25+1:5520m71581.5648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 01:35+1:5301:37+1:552m22719.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:02+2:0202:03+2:021m22757.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.7
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29+2:0503:30+2:061m12874.28512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.4
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+2:1104:06+2:121m32923.7458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.1
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+1:4206:20+1:3915m1021012.88626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 07:30+2:0507:32+2:052m221113.167118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#31/==/WLWarangalXO 09:08+1:5409:10+1:562m221220.672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#32/==/RDMRamagundam 10:34+1:5510:35+1:551m121321.859170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#33/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:49+1:5810:50+1:591m121335.662159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#34/==/BPABellampalli 11:09+2:0011:10+2:021m121355.380204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#35/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 11:39+2:0711:40+2:081m121394.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#36/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1:4613:15+1:4810m421463.843185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#37/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+1:4713:35+1:491m221477.587194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#38/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34+2:0414:35+2:051m221562.945229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#39/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19+1:5615:20+1:581m221596.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:45+1:5616:55+1:5610m121672.379315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#41/==/PARPandhurna 18:14+2:0518:15+2:071m221776.762478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.8
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:17+2:1019:19+2:112m321840.592733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#43/==/BZUBetul 19:34+2:1519:35+2:171m221863.658643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO 20:13+2:1820:15+2:182m121900.337407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5570.4
#45/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:10+1:5322:20+1:5510m321970.653 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05+1:5600:10+1:565m432062.570498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.6
#47/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:03+1:4703:05+1:482m332264.174 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18+1:5504:30+2:0012m--32354.678 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28113.9
#49%==%ORAIOraiX 05:58+2:2006:03+2:225m232468.596140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.9
#50%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:33+2:3806:35+2:402m132516.435133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.5
#51/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:15+3:0608:20+3:155m432574.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#52/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42+3:1208:44+3:142m332592.454128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 09:45+3:4210:05+3:5320m132646.827126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#54%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+3:5510:32+3:562m132658.147118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+4:0111:05+4:032m332682.471123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#56/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+4:0612:25+4:065m232771.670111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+4:1412:51+4:162m132799.667104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#58/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+4:1413:48+4:443m332860.18591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#59/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:09+4:1414:11+4:142m232889.629 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0933.9
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 15:20+4:18-932923.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.