Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1486006-0

12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुवाहाटी सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 26, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:28PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (23:59) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati is 158 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 3554 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 

50 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:00+1310.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+1417:58+153m--164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:31+3118:33+302m--1105.55110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:42+3218:43+341m--1113.29412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:51+4418:53+442m31125.76113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:02+4719:03+481m21134.82922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 19:57+3620:00+413m11160.55518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 21:05+4621:10+475m11220.5469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:32+4721:34+492m21237.47614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+5822:20+593m21291.9533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+4923:50+495m31367.23780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+3901:25+405m22422.970417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+4302:10+432m22473.460306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+3503:05+355m12523.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+4004:00+405m52583.369282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:45+3205:50+295m--2703.868404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+2307:10+225m22788.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+2908:05+292m--2849.24892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#19/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+2310:00+2230m22917.9658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29292.8
#20/==/OGLOngole 14:29+514:31+52m121210.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.7
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+117:00+615m521349.36926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+2619:12+302m321498.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.5
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+823:05+1120m321699.36311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+1200:05+112m--31760.47966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+301:00+62m--31830.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+502:12+62m--31902.98428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+1303:10+135m131977.38326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+1704:07+172m--32053.5639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+505:35+620m232124.63825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+306:10+55m132143.75539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+2406:45+235m132171.39228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.1
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+4307:34+442m--32243.53236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+308:57+92m--32287.18522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#34/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+2109:43+212m332349.57220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.2
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+1411:35+1215m632465.76942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.5
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+013:10+02m432573.2106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55+1414:25+830m1132580.67410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.4
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+4116:29+405m132727.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#39/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 17:27+5517:29+562m232787.56540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#40/==/PKRPakur 18:18+5618:20+552m132840.24337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#41%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+4020:15+3715m232911.58231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.1
#42%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03+1:1022:05+1:102m133059.65053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50+4600:10+4120m133146.963114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.4
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:12+4501:14+452m--43212.35577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.1
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20+4502:22+452m--43272.45448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#46%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:43+4502:45+472m--43291.28648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:40+4903:42+492m143369.93549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#48%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30+3804:35+425m--43397.76259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:18+5505:20+1:022m--43441.87549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#50%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:12+1:3306:17+1:395m--43506.73158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1840.8
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 07:35+1:2207:37+1:292m--43547.51052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.6
#52|==|GHYGuwahati• 08:15+1:07-343554.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.