Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06515/Thiruvananthapuram - Howrah Special Fare Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹൗറ പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हावड़ा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

PSA/Palasa --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking opens @8am on 21.09.17. Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 13, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (06:00PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:47
Platform# --
 M     
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BALU/Balugaon 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -12:40---1-1901.96212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0264.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 13:42-13:45-3m--1-1837.37016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 14:20-14:22-2m--1-1796.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40-14:42-2m--1-1776.26113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 14:51-14:52-1m21-1767.24722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25-15:28-3m--1-1741.53718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3759.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:05-17:10-5m11-1681.5469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 17:32-17:34-2m31-1664.67614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 18:17-18:20-3m21-1610.1483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 19:55-20:00-5m41-1534.73981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:25-21:30-5m--1-1479.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18-22:20-2m--1-1428.460306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1-1378.272174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2-1318.570 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2-1198.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:18-03:20-2m--2-1113.576215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08-04:10-2m--2-1052.63692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.1
#18/==/MASChennai Central 06:05-06:30-25m--2-984.5688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.7
#19/==/OGLOngole 10:49-10:50-1m--2-691.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05-13:20-15m--2-553.27026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07148.9
#21/--/RJYRajahmundry 15:27-15:29-2m--2-404.35323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:46200.6
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 19:15-19:35-20m--2-203.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--2-142.58066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:27-21:29-2m--2-73.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSA»Palasa» 22:45-22:47-2m--20.07728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur 23:45-23:50-5m--274.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45-00:47-2m--3150.6639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55-02:10-15m--3221.746 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35-02:40-5m--3240.755 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--3268.49028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4872.1
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:03-04:05-2m--3340.53036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33-05:35-2m--3384.18322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#33/==/BLSBalasore 06:20-06:22-2m--3446.66120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 08:17-08:32-15m--3562.77242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.6
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:02-10:03-1m--3670.386mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:55----3677.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.