Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2332719-0

12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-കോഴിക്കോട് ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम -कोषिक्कोड जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Mini Pantry in each coach as Train Side Vending service ...
more...
WHICH IS NOT FUNCTIONAL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with one second class Chair car (reserved) coaches w.e.f 21.01.2017 ex. Thiruvananthapuram
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (12:45AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing edit; No RSA. but mixing of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
D14
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 6h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

10 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:00+0410.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 06:33+706:34+71m1141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 06:58+907:00+92m2164.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:38+807:39+91m11105.57610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 08:13+2408:15+242m11148.8758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 08:34+2608:35+281m21172.6459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 09:20+1809:25+185m11206.049 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2419.5
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 09:49+1709:50+181m31225.57014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 10:37+2210:40+223m21280.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20+2311:25+245m61313.18226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/TIRTirurX 11:58+3012:00+302m11358.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)• 12:55+12-11399.3-11mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.