Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00615/Thiruvananthapuram - Madgaon Suvidha Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മഡ്ഗാവ് സുവിധ പ്രതേൃക ട്രെയിൻ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मडगाँव सुविधा विशेष

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 15, 2016 (01:46AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 PC
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Karwar is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 21m    26 halts    Distance: 886 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Arrives @ 14:36 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
KAWR/Karwar 

26 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central » -20:15---10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5264.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:07-21:12-5m--164.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:44-21:46-2m--1105.44511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2720.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 22:13-22:15-2m--1125.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:23-22:25-2m21134.74222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 23:02-23:05-3m11160.45118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:15-00:20-5m12220.4689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 00:35-00:37-2m--2237.36214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 01:30-01:33-3m--2291.8203mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3733.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--2324.97126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 04:08-04:10-2m--2369.9629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 04:50-04:55-5m--2411.17311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 05:33-05:35-2m--2457.45810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 05:58-06:00-2m--2479.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 06:30-06:35-5m--2500.16116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 07:08-07:10-2m--2533.8639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17/==/KZEKanhangad 07:38-07:40-2m--2563.17712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragod 07:58-08:00-2m--2586.23518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2047.1
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 09:20-09:40-20m--2633.44124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#20%--%MULKMulki 10:24-10:26-2m12663.23219mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0232.6
#21%--%UDUdupi 11:28-11:30-2m--2695.87418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 11:56-11:58-2m--2727.84814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4233.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:40-12:42-2m12761.37610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 12:54-12:56-2m--2776.45515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 13:12-13:14-2m--2791.26328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%KTKumta 13:52-13:54-2m--2831.26322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%--%GOKGokarna Road 14:12-14:14-2m--2850.29914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2236.1
#28%--%KAWRKarwar 14:36-14:38-2m--2886.43911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3260.2
#29%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 16:10----2946.6-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.