Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:54:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16349/Thiruvananthapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് രാജ്യ റാണി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - निलंबूर रोड राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (3h 26m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed VNB/Vaniyambalam @ 07:12 12m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived NIL/Nilambur Road @ 07:35 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NIL/Nilambur Road @ 07:35 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2018 (10:29) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA runs as a slip of Amritha Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
SN3
  4
SN2
  5
SN1
  6
BN1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    2 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:43
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 01:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -22:30-21-125.67212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 23:04-23:05-1m11-84.85757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction X 23:30-23:35-5m21-61.17116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 23:58-23:59-1m11-33.84113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:19-00:20-1m22-20.24611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 00:30-00:31-1m12-12.56812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#7/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 00:42-00:43-1m320.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:53-00:54-1m229.14722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX 01:04-01:05-1m2216.9538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 01:25-01:28-3m1234.84118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2759.9
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 02:55-03:00-5m1294.7339mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#12/==/IPLIdappally 03:11-03:12-1m--2100.8418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#13/==/AWYAluva X 03:28-03:30-2m32111.67014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#14/==/TCRThrissur 04:17-04:20-3m22166.2283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.1
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 05:30-06:05+3235m--2199.28926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.4
#16|--|VPZVallapuzha 06:12+3206:13+321m12209.66848mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#17|--|CQACherukara 06:22+3206:23+321m12219.97129mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18|--|AAMAngadippuram 06:29+3806:30+421m12226.96746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#19|--|PKQPattikkad 06:35+4206:36+421m12232.55461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#20|--|MLTRMelattur 06:44+4206:45+421m12239.77842mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#21|--|TUVTuvvur 06:50+4206:51+421m12246.26467mSRThuvvur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#22|--|VNBVaniyambalam 06:59+4507:00+451m12254.73251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#23|--|NILNilambur Road 07:20+38-12265.3-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.