Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106578-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2293421-1

16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-വേരാവൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम-वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> VRL/Veraval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jun 13 2017 (20:33) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Thiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Express ; Pattern 16333 <-> 12698 <-> 12697 <-> 16334
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Veraval Junction is 12 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 2401 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
   W   
VRL/Veraval Junction 

57 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Veraval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -15:35+29--10.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:25+4116:30+405m2164.66616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.6
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 17:14+5017:15+521m21113.212512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:21+1:0117:22+1:021m11125.76113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m21134.83122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 18:22+1:0318:25+1:103m11160.53818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+5820:05+585m11220.5569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23+5920:25+592m31237.46314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17+1:1021:20+1:103m21291.9333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20+5222:30+1:0810m31325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#11/==/PTBPattambi 22:43+1:1022:45+1:102m11336.56124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03+1:0823:05+1:092m11354.95017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 23:23+1:0623:25+1:062m11370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:38+1:0723:40+1:072m--1386.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#15/==/FKFerok 23:53+1:0823:55+1:092m11401.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 00:15+1:0500:20+1:065m42411.28111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:38+1:1200:40+1:112m--2435.510117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#18/==/BDJVadakara 00:53+1:2100:55+1:212m22457.57410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#19/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:2901:15+1:292m12479.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+1:1701:55+1:175m12500.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#21/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:1902:10+1:182m12514.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#22/==/PAYPayyanur 02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m12533.9639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#23/==/KZEKanhangad 02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m--2563.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#24/==/KGQKasaragod 03:18+1:1303:20+1:122m32586.33818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+5004:45+5510m22633.43724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.3
#26%--%PDDPadubidri 06:00+5206:02+542m12679.76021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#27%--%UDUdupi 06:18+5106:20+562m12695.88018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapuraX 06:44+5306:46+542m12727.85314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:24-07:26-2m12761.45210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola 09:18+1:0209:20+1:022m12858.44019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar 10:02+5210:04+542m12886.44211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#32%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30+3211:40+3710m22946.6549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#33%--%KRMIKarmali 12:12+4212:14+462m12975.3536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1667.7
#34%--%KUDLKudalX 13:30+3513:32+462m121043.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13139.7
#35%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:45+4415:50+495m221182.761132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed 17:34+1:1917:36+1:192m121287.74627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44173.2
#37%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:20+2821:25+385m621460.93711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+2422:25+242m421496.73624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#39/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+2823:20+2710m621524.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#40/==/BORBoisar 00:04+2600:06+262m231574.87816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#41/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+3301:02+322m131645.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#42/==/BLValsadXO 01:30+3401:32+402m231671.25012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.1
#43/==/NVSNavsariX 02:19+2302:21+232m131710.43614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#44/==/STSuratX 03:10+703:22+1012m131740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:58+2004:00+202m131789.87519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.8
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1705:14+2010m231869.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+2405:48+242m231905.25445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.2
#48/==/MANManinagar 06:56-06:58-2m131966.41250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 07:15+1407:35+1520m131969.76751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#50|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:33+1208:35+172m--32034.95429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:48+809:50+162m--32100.48472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#52!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 10:43+2610:45+302m--32174.64486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#53!==!RJTRajkot Junction 11:42+2411:57+2715m332216.46127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#54|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 12:55+712:56+111m132222.470142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.2
#55|--|GDLGondal 13:26+2013:28+212m232257.646140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.2
#56|--|NUDNavagadh 14:07-14:08-1m132287.75987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3231.6
#57|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:40+4614:50+4210m--32319.46587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#58|--|KSDKeshodX 15:23+3615:24+431m132355.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2146.5
#59|--|VRLVeraval Junction• 16:45+10---32401.5-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.