Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943277-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991235-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019740-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2381887-0

13158/Tirhut Express
ত্রিহুত এক্সপ্রেস     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata 

12 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -14:40+0210.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:30+1615:35+175m4152.14551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3123.3
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:06+1416:07+151m2175.45051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3327.5
#4/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:40+1017:00+1120m41102.92849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2237.9
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 18:22+3218:24+342m11140.85452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#6/==/JAJJhajha 19:25+4419:35+5010m21195.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:07+1:2320:12+1:235m11239.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:37+1:2820:42+1:265m31268.789254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:20+1:3621:22+1:372m21325.118182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2325.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction 22:45+4822:50+565m51350.372114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#11/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:25+5823:27+582m41392.54176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3363.8
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:00+3101:05+345m52456.34937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.8
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:38+2702:40+272m52532.03216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0534.9
#14/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:45+24-42566.9-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.