Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2180031-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC;
Entry# 2788999-0


14716⇒22498/Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி -ஸ்ரீ கங்கா நகர் ஹம்சஃபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

ABR/Abu Road --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be diverted from Karur via Erode to reach Salem because of which train is delayed by 60 minutes enroute on 20.04.18 2) Change in timings with effect from 06.07.2018 - Hubballi - 20.35 / 20.50 & Dharwad - 21.16 / 21.18
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (07:23PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 02, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2017 (13:47) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Abu Road and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 545 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:15
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ABR/Abu Road 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

2 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Abu Road and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction -04:45+031-2257.77986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#2/--/KRRKarur Junction 05:43+1105:45+112m--1-2181.470 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#3%--%NMKLNamakkal 06:14+1706:15+171m--1-2147.556 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5551.6
#4%--%SASalem Junction 07:10+1207:15+165m--1-2095.962 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:04188.9
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:19+1:0510:20+1:111m31-1907.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:13+1:1811:15+1:182m41-1850.721907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:186.2
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi 11:33+1:2411:35+1:242m--1-1844.548911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3374.6
#8|==|TKTumakuru 13:08+1:2013:10+1:212m--1-1769.961826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3596.3
#9!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 14:45+1:4914:50+1:535m--1-1673.663816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#10|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 15:33+1:5015:35+1:502m--1-1628.258805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#11!==!DVGDavangere 17:33+1:3717:35+1:372m--1-1513.559597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#12!==!HRRHariharX 17:48+1:4217:50+1:432m--1-1500.642551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction X 20:55+1:1121:00+1:235m--1-1369.656640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#14|==|DWRDharwad 21:22+1:3021:24+1:302m--1-1349.248737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:31121.7
#15!==!BGMBelagavi 23:55+1:1223:57+1:262m--1-1227.554751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:33137.3
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction 02:30+5202:35+595m--2-1090.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#17!%%!%SLISangli 02:47+1:0302:50+1:033m--2-1083.060558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:07126.8
#18!%%!%STRSatara 04:57+5505:00+573m--2-956.346638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:10+3908:20+5310m62-810.952556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 09:33+4509:35+472m22-747.252623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:00+5511:03+523m72-672.83711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#22/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10+4712:20+4410m62-631.1687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.1
#23/==/STSuratX 15:30+2815:35+285m12-415.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 16:19+3016:21+312m32-355.87420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#25/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18+3217:23+325m--2-285.36737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:54+3817:56+382m32-250.88045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:10+3718:12+372m22-232.05537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:02+3519:20+4018m12-186.25451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:1768.8
#29!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 20:37+3820:39+392m--2-117.44993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#30%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:58+2522:20+2022m--2-52.670216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#31!%%!%ABR»Abu Road» 23:05+2523:15+2610m120.054264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:05165.4
#32%==%MJMarwar Junction 02:20+702:22+142m23165.467267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:33104.1
#33|==|JUJodhpur Junction 03:55+1304:05+2110m13269.564241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations04:20275.8
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction 08:25+1508:35+2610m13545.378228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20181.9
#35|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 10:55+4011:00+395m13727.267173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#36%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 11:45+3612:15+2930m--3777.747184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2566.9
#37|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 13:40+6-13844.6- NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.