Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06193/Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore SF Special Fare Special
மானாமதுரை - செங்கோட்டை சிறப்பு     मनमदुरै - सेंगोट्टाई स्पेशल

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 (01:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16181/16182 Silmbu Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thanjavur Junction and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:33
Platform# --
      S
TJ/Thanjavur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:48
Platform# --
      S
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

5 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction -13:45---1-49.76586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4649.7
#2%==%TJ»Thanjavur Junction» 14:31-14:33-2m--10.06463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3739.3
#3%--%KMUKumbakonam 15:10-15:12-2m--139.35232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3631.2
#4%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--170.65616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#5%--%CDMChidambaram 16:30-16:32-2m--1107.6618mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#6%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 17:14-17:16-2m--1150.14311mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5942.7
#7%--%VMVillupuram Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1192.97045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28102.9
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:48-19:50-2m--1295.86640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram 20:18-20:20-2m--1326.85932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#10/==/MBMMambalam 20:38-20:40-2m--1344.52112mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:206.9
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore 21:00----1351.4-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.