Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610
திருச்செந்தூர்-சென்னை எழும்பூர்(Chendur) காலாவதி விவரம்-நியூ% 231610     तिरुचेन्डुर-चेन्नई एग्मोर(Chendur) भूत-नई% 231610

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 16106. and new train has been created. Hence cancelling this train.
Sun Sep 08, 2013 (12:28PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering is available at mayiladuthurai to chengalpattu.
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
TCN - VM : TNP WDM-2/3A VM - MS : AJJ WAM4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thanjavur Junction and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 3m    8 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TJ/Thanjavur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:23
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

8 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TCNTiruchendur -19:15-11-424.8505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam 19:24-19:25-1m11-417.4278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri 19:29-19:30-1m11-415.5597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#4|--|KZBKurumbur 19:36-19:37-1m11-409.66414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#5|--|NZTNazareth 19:44-19:45-1m11-402.25221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam 19:57-19:58-1m11-391.76620mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur 20:09-20:10-1m11-379.62428mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 20:50-21:15-25m11-363.57044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 21:40-21:41-1m11-334.56670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:14-22:15-1m11-298.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#11%==%SRTSatur 22:34-22:35-1m11-276.75465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:05-23:07-2m11-249.841107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2-206.478139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.2
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 00:46-00:47-1m--2-166.247242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.2
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2-144.144287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.3
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:25-03:30-5m42-49.76286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#17%==%TJ»Thanjavur Junction» 04:18-04:20-2m420.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18%--%PMLPapanasam 04:40-04:41-1m1225.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.4
#19%--%KMUKumbakonam 05:03-05:04-1m1239.34832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 05:43-05:45-2m3270.65016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi 06:09-06:10-1m1290.6646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram 06:26-06:27-1m12107.6758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#23%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 07:01-07:02-1m12150.13111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#24%--%VMVillupuram Junction 08:25-08:35-10m12192.96345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.4
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:39-09:40-1m42260.35048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4335.5
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 10:23-10:25-2m52295.86440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram 10:54-10:55-1m62326.83332mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore 11:40--52351.4-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.