Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990448-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2373855-0


17487/Tirumala Express
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 49m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 05, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:36PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
S14
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 736 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

34 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -20:30+2110.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:50+720:52+92m319.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 21:11+1521:12+161m2133.08670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 21:29+2321:30+231m1157.55276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 21:49+2221:50+221m2174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 22:30+2422:32+252m2193.27419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.4
#7/==/NLRNelloreX 23:03+3123:05+332m21131.69021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 23:28+4023:30+412m11165.95216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 23:49+3823:50+391m31182.46521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0165.9
#10/==/OGLOngoleX 00:51+3000:53+302m12248.287 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#11/==/CLXChirala 01:27+3801:29+382m22297.7828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#12/==/BPPBapatlaX 01:40+4301:42+432m22312.87310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#13/==/NDONidubroluX 01:59+4502:01+452m--2333.488 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali JunctionX 02:16+4802:18+482m--2355.336 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5231.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:10+3703:25+3515m62386.87526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/NZDNuzvidX 03:58+5104:00+512m--2427.86228mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#17/==/EEEluru 04:18+5004:20+502m22446.56318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#18/==/BMDBhimadolu 04:38+4704:39+491m--2465.39113mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.9
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 04:58+5305:00+532m22494.16618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 05:18+5705:20+582m12513.97318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#21/--/KVRKovvurXO 05:32+1:0305:33+1:091m12528.52021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.2
#22/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:55+1:0806:00+1:085m32535.76723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam 06:09+1:1506:10+1:151m12545.86617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/DWPDwarapudiO 06:19+1:1606:20+1:171m12555.62518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#25/==/APTAnaparti 06:29+1:1606:30+1:171m32559.35619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26/==/BVLBikkavoluXO 06:40+1:1506:41+1:161m12568.76219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#27/==/MPUMedapaduX 06:49+1:1606:50+1:181m--2576.9-20mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:039.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:53+1:2306:55+1:232m12585.94517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#29/==/PAPPithapuramX 07:11+1:2107:12+1:221m12598.08718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.8
#30/==/ANVAnnavaramX 07:29+1:2407:30+1:241m32622.85328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#31/==/TUNITuniO 07:49+1:2407:50+1:241m22639.58925mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.2
#32/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 08:05+1:2508:06+1:251m--2661.77123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#33/==/YLMElamanchiliO 08:21+1:2508:22+1:251m32679.52222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0623.9
#34/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 09:28+5609:30+562m32703.31231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1815.8
#35/==/DVDDuvvada 10:48+2510:50+252m42719.22646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 11:30+19-22736.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.