Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06134/Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Tatkal Fare Special
திருநெல்வேலி-செங்கல்பட்டு கூடிய உடனடி சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली-चेंगलपट्टू तत्काल स्पेशल

SRT/Satur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.11.2015.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (07:03PM)
News Entry# 249154
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# --
    T  
SRT/Satur 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

11 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -15:15---1-86.86244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:43-15:45-2m--1-57.87870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:13-16:15-2m--1-21.67290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#4%==%SRT»Satur» 16:33-16:35-2m--10.04365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3826.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 17:13-17:15-2m--126.986107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1825.9
#6%==%TMQTirumangalam 17:33-17:35-2m--152.942129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--170.371139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#8/==/SDNSholavandan 18:23-18:25-2m--191.588169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 18:38-18:40-2m--1110.544242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3022.1
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--1132.672287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4857.9
#11/==/MPAManaparai 20:03-20:05-2m--1190.555160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4036.5
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--1227.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.3
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1350.32945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:45-00:55-10m--2405.06745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 01:55-02:00-5m--2472.53648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0035.5
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 03:00----2508.0-40mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.