Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06750/Tirunelveli – Chennai Central Special
திருநெல்வேலியில் இருந்து சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली चेन्नई सेंट्रल स्पेशल

VPT/Virudunagar Junction --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.06750 Tirunelveli – Chennai Central Special will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 29th November 2012, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2012, 3rd, 10th and 17th January 2013 and arrive Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs. the next day.
Fri Nov 23, 2012 (09:34PM)
News Entry# 106484
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virudunagar Junction and Perambur.
Travel Time: 14h 53m    12 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Special
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# --
    T  
VPT/Virudunagar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:38 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
PER/Perambur 

12 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Virudunagar Junction and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -16:00---1-113.77044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:25-16:27-2m--1-84.77070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:58-17:00-2m--1-48.57290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 17:18-17:20-2m--1-26.97065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#5%==%VPT»Virudunagar Junction» 17:43-17:45-2m--10.027107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:20-19:25-5m--143.462139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--1105.747287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1200.05186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.3
#9/--/KRRKarur Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2276.341 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#10/--/EDErode Junction 01:45-02:10-25m--2341.260174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#11/==/SASalem Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2400.967 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:03-05:05-2m--2521.475404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#13/==/VNVaniyambadi 05:18-05:20-2m--2537.774355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#14/==/ABAmbur 05:33-05:35-2m--2553.872332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam 05:58-06:00-2m--2581.342270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35-06:40-5m22605.963215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:38-07:40-2m--2666.86592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 08:38-08:40-2m--2730.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central 09:20----2735.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.