Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06714/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore SF Special
திருநெல்வேலி - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (02:52AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 11h 19m    12 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:41
Platform# --
    T  
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 

12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -21:15---1-29.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJ»Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 21:40-21:41-1m--10.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:13-22:15-2m--136.27290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 22:33-22:35-2m--157.85465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:05-23:07-2m--184.741107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2128.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 00:45-00:46-1m--2168.255242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:10-01:12-2m--2190.455287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2284.76986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.3
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 04:48-04:50-2m--2408.16045mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--2462.86345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:28-07:30-2m--2565.76640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram 07:58-08:00-2m--2596.84632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#14/==/MBMMambalam 08:23-08:25-2m--2614.41212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 09:00----2621.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.