Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06718/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore SF Special
திருநெல்வேலி - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TDPR/Tirupadripulyur --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
last run over
Mon Dec 22, 2014 (09:54AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupadripulyur and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# --
 M     
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur 
Arrives @ 04:05
Platform# --
 M     
VM/Villupuram Junction 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tirupadripulyur and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -18:15---1-513.65144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 18:49-18:50-1m--1-484.69470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:13-19:15-2m--1-448.44690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 19:43-19:45-2m--1-426.85465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:15-20:17-2m--1-399.949107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--1-356.568139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1-294.261287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3394.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1-199.95686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.7
#9%==%TJThanjavur Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--2-150.17163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#10%--%KMUKumbakonam 01:18-01:20-2m--2-110.86732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#11%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--2-79.65816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#12%--%CDMChidambaram 02:28-02:30-2m--2-42.5678mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#13%--%TDPR»Tirupadripulyur» 03:08-03:10-2m--20.04711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#14%--%VMVillupuram Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--242.76045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:53-05:55-2m--2145.76640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram 06:23-06:25-2m--2176.74632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#17/==/MBMMambalam 06:48-06:50-2m--2194.41612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.9
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:15----2201.2-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.