Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06032/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special
     तिरुनेलवेली - चैन्नई एग्मोर विशेष किराया विशेष

CVP/Kovilpatti --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 30, 2012 (04:42AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kovilpatti and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# --
  T    
CVP/Kovilpatti 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kovilpatti and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -14:45---1-65.26744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#2%==%CVP»Kovilpatti» 15:43-15:45-2m--10.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3%==%SRTSatur 16:03-16:05-2m--121.69065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:23-16:25-2m--148.543107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--191.950139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--1154.254287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:35-20:50-15m--1248.57286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.3
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:33-22:35-2m--1371.95145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction 23:40-23:50-10m--1426.65145mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:50-02:00-10m--2529.66240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram 02:30-02:35-5m--2560.63832mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2817.7
#12/==/MBMMambalam 03:03-03:05-2m--2578.21012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.9
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore 03:45----2585.1-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.