Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00636/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
திருநெல்வேலி - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு அம்சம்     

SRT/Satur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# --
S      
SRT/Satur 
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -14:45---1-86.87044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:10-15:11-1m--1-57.86870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 15:43-15:45-2m--1-21.67290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#4%==%SRT»Satur» 16:03-16:05-2m--10.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:23-16:25-2m--126.943107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--170.380139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 18:00-18:02-2m--1110.540242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3322.1
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:35-18:40-5m--1132.645287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--1227.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.3
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1350.32945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:45-00:55-10m--2405.05145mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2508.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram 03:28-03:30-2m--2539.05932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#14/==/MBMMambalam 03:48-03:50-2m--2556.71412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 04:20----2563.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.