Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1906095-0

00604⇒82604/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
திருநெல்வேலி - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली जंक्शन - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुविधा विशेष

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Thu Jan 04, 2018 (02:01PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Jan 15, 2018fromMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 17, 2018atMDU/Madurai Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# --
 M W   
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# 1
 M W   
MDU/Madurai Junction 

3 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -18:25---1-29.04144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#2%==%MEJ»Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 19:08-19:10-2m--10.07870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:38-19:40-2m--136.26590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 20:00-20:02-2m--157.86265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:28-20:30-2m--184.758107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:15-21:20-5m11128.193139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:00-22:02-2m--1190.455287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:45-00:01-16m--1284.77286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.3
#9/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:44-01:46-2m--2408.15645mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5954.7
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2462.86545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2565.77440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram 04:52-04:54-2m--2596.85932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#13/==/MBMMambalam 05:12-05:14-2m--2614.42012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:216.9
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore 05:35--92621.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.