Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09457/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham SpecialFare Special
திருநெல்வேலி - காந்திதாம் கோடை சிறப்பு / તિરુનેલવેલી - ગાંધીધામ ખાસ ફેર ખાસ     तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम (साप्ताहिक) समर स्पेशल

BSR/Vasai Road --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 03rd Aug,2017. Will Follow Monsoon TT for the trips w.e.f 15.06.17 ,hence the arrival time at GIMB will be changed to 06 40 . No change in the timing between TEN and MAJN.
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (11:19PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 6
     F 
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

10 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction -07:45-21-1654.99144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2%==%VLYValliyur 08:13-08:15-2m--1-1612.64296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5034.3
#3/--/NJTNagercoil Town 09:05-09:10-5m11-1578.34228mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3566.2
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 10:45-10:50-5m--1-1512.26512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--1-1447.65516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha 13:27-13:30-3m--1-1363.5538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--1-1306.2633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur 15:50-15:53-3m21-1232.2353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50-17:00-10m--1-1199.27126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur 17:38-17:40-2m11-1154.2559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:25-18:30-5m21-1113.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main 19:55-20:00-5m11-1023.98916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 20:58-21:00-2m31-937.84418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 22:05-22:20-15m11-890.74724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#15%--%UDUdupi 23:40-23:42-2m11-828.36618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:04135.4
#16%--%KTKumta 01:46-01:48-2m--2-692.85522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.1
#17%--%KAWRKarwar 02:48-02:50-2m--2-637.74511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2060.2
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2-577.5619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#19%--%KRMIKarmali 04:48-04:50-2m--2-548.8506mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3478.3
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurg 06:24-06:26-2m--2-470.54637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:49129.1
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 09:15-09:20-5m--2-341.445132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#22%--%CHIChiplun 11:00-11:02-2m--2-266.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#23%==%ROHARoha 13:35-13:40-5m--2-138.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--2-63.240 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#25/==/BSR»Vasai Road» 16:30-16:35-5m620.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:40120.9
#26/==/VAPIVapi 19:15-19:17-2m12120.95127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5395.2
#27/==/STSurat 21:10-21:15-5m12216.17418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:00-23:10-10m--2345.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--2380.45945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.8
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:01-00:03-2m--3399.24837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.8
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 01:00-01:10-10m--3444.96951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#32%==%VGViramgam Junction 02:07-02:09-2m--3510.15029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#33|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 03:28-03:30-2m--3575.66453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49116.7
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 05:19-05:21-2m--3692.35640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#35|==|BCOBBhachau 05:38-05:40-2m--3708.23744mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0037.1
#36|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 06:40--33745.3-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.