Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express
திருநெல்வேலி வண்டி அதிவிரைவு     तिरुनेलवेली-हापा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani/Egg Biriyani/Chicken Biriyani available at CAN and MAJN......next day breakfast...
more...
available before Roha....
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
downgraded to express and renumbered 19577/19578
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:25PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Vatva WDM 3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 13h 19m    11 halts    Distance: 717 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
 MT    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19
Platform# --
 MT    
KGQ/Kasaragod 

11 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction» -06:00-410.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2876.6
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 07:28-07:30-2m1176.64428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 09:00-09:10-10m--1142.86512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction 10:10-10:15-5m21207.37416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:48-10:50-2m11248.25511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha 11:37-11:40-3m11291.4538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 12:45-12:55-10m21348.7473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#8/==/AWYAluva 13:20-13:22-2m--1368.15914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 14:17-14:20-3m21422.7403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:10-15:15-5m--1455.75726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:45-16:50-5m41542.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main 18:10-18:15-5m11631.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 19:19-19:20-1m--1717.14018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 20:30-20:40-10m--1764.25424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#15%--%UDUdupi 21:50-21:52-2m--1826.76218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 00:56-00:58-2m121017.25011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:10-02:20-10m--21077.4489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55236.1
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 07:15-07:20-5m221313.545132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.2
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35-13:40-5m721591.830 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.2
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 15:45-15:50-5m--21654.9597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03120.9
#21/==/VAPIVapi 17:53-17:55-2m--21775.95127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.2
#22/==/STSurat 19:46-19:48-2m121871.15518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5449.8
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 20:42-20:44-2m121920.97320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:50-21:52-2m322000.84637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0999.1
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 00:01-00:20-19m--32099.86051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:11130.6
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 02:31-02:33-2m--32230.55172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:17116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 04:50-04:55-5m332346.548126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa 06:30--132422.5-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.