Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222690-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2976845-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3055450-0

19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - ஜாம்நகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर एक्सप्रेस

UD/Udupi --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2. Reschedule to leave Tirunelveli at 09:45 hrs instead of 07:45 hrs on 17.10.17
Mon Oct 16, 2017 (11:14PM)
News Entry# 295486
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:02) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Udupi and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 56m    11 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:40
(Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
 MT    
UD/Udupi 
Arrives @ 03:36 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 3
   WT  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

11 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Udupi and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 44m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction -07:45+051-826.75544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2376.6
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 09:08-109:10+02m11-750.14028mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:4066.2
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 10:50+810:55+85m--1-683.97012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction 11:50+1311:55+125m21-619.37016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:30+1612:32+162m11-578.44011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0543.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha X 13:37+313:40+53m11-535.2498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.2
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 14:50+1214:55+125m11-478.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#8/==/AWYAluva X 15:18+1415:20+142m31-458.57014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 16:07+2316:10+233m21-404.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50+2817:00+2910m61-370.96526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:20+3718:25+435m31-284.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main X 19:50+4219:55+455m11-195.68216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 20:58+4921:00+492m31-109.64718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 22:00+1:2322:10+1:2210m11-62.44324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.4
#15%--%UD»Udupi»X 23:38+1:1323:40+1:162m110.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:20190.6
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 03:00+1:1203:02+1:122m22190.67511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+1:2204:00+1:2410m12250.8589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:05236.1
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+1:4608:10+1:465m12486.953132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:25278.2
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35+1:2413:40+1:265m72765.142 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 15:10+1:4815:30+1:4020m62828.3767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36120.9
#21/==/VAPIVapi 17:06+1:4217:08+1:422m12949.25927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#22/==/STSuratX 18:45+1:4218:55+1:4010m121044.47018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 19:38+1:4119:40+1:412m121094.27020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:48+1:4520:58+1:4510m321174.14937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0299.1
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 23:00+1:3623:10+1:4010m321273.25951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:13130.6
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:23+1:0701:25+1:232m131403.85372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:11116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:36+1:4003:41+1:415m331519.968126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa 04:48+1:4304:50+1:462m231595.92115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#29|--|JAMJamnagar 05:15+1:42---31604.4-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.