Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02058/Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST special
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை CST சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई सीएसटी स्पेशल

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 21, 2015 (07:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 PC
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:40
Platform# --
     F 
CLT/Kozhikode Main  
Arrives @ 02:23
Platform# --
     F 
BDJ/Vadakara 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction -13:30---1-553.97744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#2%==%VLYValliyur 14:03-14:05-2m--1-511.65196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#3/--/NJTNagercoil Town 14:45-14:50-5m11-477.34428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#4/--/ERLEraniel 15:08-15:10-2m--1-463.96951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#5/--/KZTKulitturai 15:23-15:25-2m--1-449.16923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 15:43-15:45-2m--1-428.36929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 16:00-16:05-5m--1-411.17012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1-346.57416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#9/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:38-17:40-2m--1-305.66711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#10/==/CNGRChengannur 17:58-18:00-2m--1-285.56813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#11/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:08-18:10-2m--1-276.43922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#12%==%KTYMKottayam 18:50-18:55-5m--1-250.73418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:40-20:55-15m--1-190.7309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3416.9
#14/==/AWYAluva 21:29-21:31-2m--1-173.87114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.5
#15/==/TCRThrissur 22:17-22:20-3m--1-119.3253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction 23:40-23:55-15m--1-86.27126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/==/TIRTirur 00:33-00:35-2m--2-41.2459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#18/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main » 01:30-01:40-10m--20.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#19/==/BDJVadakara 02:23-02:25-2m--246.35810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 02:48-02:50-2m--268.4259mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5020.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main 03:40-03:55-15m--289.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 04:58-05:00-2m--2175.13118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3047.1
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 06:30-07:00-30m--2222.32724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4620.6
#24%--%SLSurathkal 07:46-07:48-2m--2242.97422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3441.8
#25%--%UDUdupi 08:22-08:24-2m--2284.76018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura 08:56-08:58-2m--2316.75014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 09:38-09:40-2m12350.25710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal 09:56-09:58-2m--2365.34415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 10:18-10:20-2m--2380.15728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#30%--%KTKumta 11:02-11:04-2m--2420.15922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#31%--%KAWRKarwar 12:00-12:02-2m--2475.33711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:40-13:50-10m--2535.5519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#33%--%KRMIKarmali 14:24-14:26-2m--2564.1656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#34%--%THVMThivim 14:42-14:44-2m--2581.66823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 15:10-15:12-2m--2611.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#36%--%KUDLKudal 15:32-15:34-2m--2631.87722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#37%--%KKWKankavali 15:56-15:58-2m--2660.14547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:27111.5
#38%--%RNRatnagiri 18:25-18:30-5m--2771.649132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#39%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 19:10-19:12-2m--2804.571 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.5
#40%--%CHIChiplun 19:48-19:50-2m--2847.05911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#41%--%KHEDKhed 20:20-20:22-2m--2876.64027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:2898.4
#42%==%ROHARoha 22:50-22:55-5m--2975.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2074.8
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--31049.847 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4232.9
#44/==/TNAThane 01:02-01:05-3m--31082.73611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#45/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 02:00----31115.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.