Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 19:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01068/Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை சீ.எஸ்.டி சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई सीएसटी स्पेशल किराया वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> TIR/Tirur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
. Tirunelveli Dep. on every Tuesday from 20.12.2016 to 17.1.2017 at 04:45 hrs and Arr. CST at 12:30 hrs next day.; Halts: Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Eraniel, Kulitturai, Neyyantinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Junction, Tirur, Kozhikode, Thalassery, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Mulki, Udupi,...
more...
Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Thane, Dadar; Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier
Wed Dec 14, 2016 (08:16PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Tirur.
Travel Time: 11h 3m    15 halts    Distance: 513 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# --
  T    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:48
Platform# 1
  T    
TIR/Tirur 

15 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Tirur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction» -04:45---10.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:28-05:30-2m--142.35996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3534.3
#3/--/NJTNagercoil Town 06:05-06:10-5m1176.63528mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#4/--/ERLEraniel 06:33-06:35-2m--189.96951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#5/--/KZTKulitturai 06:48-06:50-2m--1104.85423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 07:13-07:15-2m--1125.62629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:55-08:00-5m--1142.85512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.6
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--1207.35716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#9/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 09:58-10:00-2m--1248.26711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#10/==/CNGRChengannur 10:18-10:20-2m31268.46813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#11/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:28-10:30-2m21277.53422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4525.7
#12%==%KTYMKottayam 11:15-11:20-5m--1303.24018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:50-12:55-5m11363.1569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#14/==/AWYAluva 13:13-13:15-2m--1380.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#15/==/TCRThrissur 14:00-14:05-5m21434.6363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00-15:10-10m--1467.67126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/==/TIRTirur 15:48-15:50-2m11512.6829mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:20-16:25-5m--1553.97711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#19/==/TLYThalassery 17:18-17:20-2m--1622.2419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#20/==/CANKannur Main 17:50-17:55-5m11642.99716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#21/==/KGQKasaragod 18:48-18:50-2m21729.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#22/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--1776.13024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0029.8
#23%--%MULKMulki 21:25-21:27-2m11805.99319mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2132.6
#24%--%UDUdupi 21:48-21:50-2m--1838.67618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5265.5
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 22:42-22:44-2m11904.16410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0669.9
#26%--%KTKumta 23:50-23:52-2m--1974.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#27%--%KAWRKarwar 00:28-00:30-2m--21029.17211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#28%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 01:20-01:30-10m--21089.3519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#29%--%KRMIKarmali 02:04-02:06-2m--21118.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#30%--%THVMThivim 02:28-02:30-2m--21135.45523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3229.4
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:02-03:04-2m--21164.96240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#32%--%KUDLKudal 03:24-03:26-2m--21185.78522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#33%--%KKWKankavali 03:46-03:48-2m--21214.09347mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:12111.5
#34%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00-05:05-5m--21325.453132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#35%--%CHIChiplun 06:30-06:32-2m--21400.87411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#36%--%KHEDKhed 06:56-06:58-2m--21430.43927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3298.4
#37%==%ROHARoha 09:30-09:35-5m--21528.85610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2074.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55-11:00-5m721603.747 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4232.9
#39/==/TNAThane 11:42-11:45-3m821636.65411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#40/==/DRDadar Central 12:12-12:15-3m--21660.9367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 12:30----21669.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.