Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2541666-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2541666-0


22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை தாதர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி(வழி - கோவை, கொங்கன்)     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)

UD/Udupi --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (9h 15m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived DR/Dadar Central @ 14:45 25m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart 1 hour 30 minutes late from Tirunelveli Junction at 8;50 on 13/12/2017 due to maintenance works at Tiruppur.
Tue Dec 12, 2017 (09:24PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 18 2017 (20:54) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Udupi and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
UD/Udupi 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
RN/Ratnagiri 

5 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Udupi and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -07:20+141-929.97444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.2
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti 08:13+1208:15+122m--1-864.712790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2348.5
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 08:38+3108:40+302m--1-816.237107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction 09:50+1209:55+125m11-772.853139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#5/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 11:05+511:10+145m--1-710.565287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 12:18+1512:20+162m--1-636.571 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5564.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 13:15+2513:20+355m--1-571.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+3514:05+352m11-521.355306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+2615:05+255m11-470.851416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:10+2816:15+285m11-415.15381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+3217:10+355m--1-370.97426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:20+4118:25+415m41-284.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main X 19:50+3919:55+395m11-195.76416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 22:00+3322:10+4410m11-62.42024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.4
#15%--%UD»Udupi»X 23:38+3523:40+372m110.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.6
#16%--%HNAHonnavarX 01:42+2701:44+302m12121.6544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar 03:00+2403:02+262m12190.67511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+3504:00+3510m12250.8609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#19%--%THVMThivim 04:46+3804:48+442m12296.94723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.5
#20%--%KKWKankavali 06:28+2706:30+332m12375.47047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35111.4
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+4808:10+555m12486.950132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#22%--%CHIChiplun 09:40+4909:42+502m12562.35011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#23%==%ROHARoha 12:15+2112:20+215m12690.36010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35+4313:40+425m52765.142 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4732.9
#25/==/TNAThane 14:27+4514:30+443m62798.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 15:10+40-82822.3-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.