Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி- ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 5m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived ED/Erode Junction @ 02:00 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with Himsagar express (Thursday dep) and Navyug express Monday dep) between Erode and Katra . Train No 16787 (TEN-ED/SVDK) Exp Scheduled to leave TEN at 16.00hrs on 05.01.2018 is rescheduled to leave at 22.00 hrs on 05.01.2018. Due to late running of pairing train.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (05:37PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15. Pantry Available From ED after Attaching with 16317 / 16687.
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (00:46) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S6
  2
 S7
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
 A2
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
 M   F 
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# 4
 M   F 
MDU/Madurai Junction 

3 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -16:00-31-29.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2%==%MEJ»Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 16:24-16:25-1m110.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:59-17:00-1m1136.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 17:19-17:20-1m1157.87065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 17:43-17:45-2m3184.727107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:20-19:25-5m41128.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 19:55-19:57-2m11168.247242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:25-20:30-5m11190.449287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:25-22:30-5m31284.74786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3876.3
#10/--/KRRKarur Junction 00:08-00:10-2m32361.041 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#11/--/EDErode JunctionXO 01:45-03:05-80m--2425.945174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25-04:30-5m32485.674 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m12606.172404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:20-07:25-5m12690.647215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#15/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07-08:08-1m--2723.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33-09:35-2m--2795.339151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50-10:00-10m52805.151115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38-11:40-2m22888.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#19/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05-12:06-1m22926.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#20/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44-13:45-1m121043.68112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#21/==/TELTenali JunctionX 15:04-15:06-2m421150.63015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10-16:25-15m--21182.18526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#23/==/KMTKhammamX 17:36-17:38-2m221282.453118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.5
#24/==/WLWarangalX 19:40-19:45-5m221389.976271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:05-21:06-1m121491.159170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--21633.151185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 23:56-23:57-1m221646.873194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34-01:36-2m--31765.466279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m131841.668315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.3
#30/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:20-07:30-10m--32139.953 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15-09:20-5m--32231.863498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#32/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00-14:12-12m--32523.975 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#33/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30-15:35-5m232621.461213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40-16:42-2m132687.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25-17:30-5m232739.667173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#36/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00-20:01-1m232906.432207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40-21:10-30m232927.315210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 21:40-23:35-115m532934.621216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08-00:09-1m--42946.161217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28-00:29-1m--42965.567220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05-01:08-3m--43005.766220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#42/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:00-02:30-30m--43062.885228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#43/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:54-02:56-2m--43096.774230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#44/==/TUNTohanaX 03:17-03:19-2m143122.618227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#45/==/JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00-04:05-5m143134.861228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#46%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42-04:44-2m143172.564235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#47%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56-04:58-2m243185.330238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#48%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30-05:35-5m343201.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#49%--%METMalerkotlaXO 05:48-05:50-2m--43218.243247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#50%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28-06:30-2m143245.736263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#51%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00-07:10-10m443263.562 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23-07:25-2m243276.964243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46-07:48-2m243299.445244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10-08:15-5m143315.872239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50-08:52-2m143358.165242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#56/==/DZADasuya 09:06-09:08-2m243373.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#57/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24-09:26-2m243388.949256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15-10:20-5m243428.536328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#59%==%KTHUKathua 10:58-11:00-2m143451.673393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#60/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:36-11:38-2m243495.357365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#61/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03-12:05-2m143519.29333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#62/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00-13:10-10m343527.753337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#63/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:10-14:15-5m--43580.823660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#64/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20----43605.5-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.