Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
திருநெல்வேலி- ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (8h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15. Pantry Available From ED after Attaching with 16317 / 16687.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with Himsagar express (Thursday dep) and Navyug express Monday dep) between Erode and Katra . Train No 16787 (TEN-ED/SVDK) Exp Scheduled to leave TEN...
more...
at 16.00hrs on 05.01.2018 is rescheduled to leave at 22.00 hrs on 05.01.2018. Due to late running of pairing train.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (05:37PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S6
  2
 S7
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
 A2
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 152 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 71h 20m    62 halts    Distance: 3635 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# --
 M  T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

62 halts. 546 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction» -16:00+0310.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:24+016:25+01m1129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:59+017:00+01m1165.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 17:19+017:20+01m1186.87065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 17:43+117:45+02m31113.727107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:20+019:25+05m41157.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 19:55+019:57+02m11197.347242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:25+020:30+05m11219.449287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:25+022:30+05m31313.84786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3876.3
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:08-100:10+02m32390.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#11%--%EDErode JunctionXO 01:45+003:05-80m--2455.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25-04:30-5m32514.774283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m12635.172404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:20-07:25-5m12719.647215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#15/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07-08:08-1m--2752.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33-09:35-2m--2824.339151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50-10:00-10m52834.251115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38-11:40-2m22917.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#19/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05-12:06-1m22955.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#20/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44-13:45-1m121072.681 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.1
#21/==/TELTenali JunctionX 15:04-15:06-2m421179.730 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10-16:25-15m--21211.28526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#23/==/KMTKhammamX 17:36-17:38-2m221311.553118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.5
#24/==/WLWarangalX 19:40-19:45-5m221419.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:05-21:06-1m121520.259170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--21662.251185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 23:56-23:57-1m221675.973194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34-01:36-2m--31794.466279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m131870.768315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.3
#30/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:20-07:30-10m--32169.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15-09:20-5m--32260.963498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#32/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00-14:12-12m--32552.975259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#33/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30-15:35-5m232650.561213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40-16:42-2m132716.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25-17:30-5m232768.667173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#36/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00-20:01-1m232935.432207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40-21:10-30m232956.415210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 21:40-23:35-115m532963.621216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08-00:09-1m--42975.261217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28-00:29-1m--42994.667220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05-01:08-3m--43034.866220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#42%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:00-02:30-30m--43091.985228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#43/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:54-02:56-2m--43125.874230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#44%==%TUNTohanaX 03:17-03:19-2m--43151.718227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#45%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00-04:05-5m143163.961228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#46%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42-04:44-2m143201.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#47%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56-04:58-2m243214.330238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#48%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30-05:35-5m343230.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#49%--%METMalerkotlaXO 05:48-05:50-2m--43247.243247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#50%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28-06:30-2m143274.836263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#51%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00-07:10-10m443292.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23-07:25-2m243305.964243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46-07:48-2m243328.445244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10-08:15-5m343344.972 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50-08:52-2m143387.165242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#56/==/DZADasuya 09:06-09:08-2m143402.458251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#57/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24-09:26-2m243417.949256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15-10:20-5m243457.636328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#59%==%KTHUKathua 10:58-11:00-2m143480.773393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#60/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:36-11:38-2m243524.457365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#61/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03-12:05-2m143548.29333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#62/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00-13:10-10m343556.853337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#63/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:10-14:15-5m--43609.923660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#64/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20----43634.6-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.