Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06016⇒0600S/Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)
     तिरूनेलवेली - ताम्बरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SRT/Satur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 31, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 28, 2018 (10:25AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Jan 27, 2018fromSRT/Satur
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 28, 2018atCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:02
Platform# --
      S
SRT/Satur 
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

6 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction -15:30---1-86.86044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:35-16:37-2m--1-21.65690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#3%==%SRT»Satur» 17:00-17:02-2m--10.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 17:30-17:32-2m--126.945107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--170.364139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction 19:33-19:35-2m--1132.663287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 21:05-21:15-10m--1227.07086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.3
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--1350.34545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1354.7
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2405.08245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:35-01:37-2m--2508.02240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2331.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram 03:00----2539.0-32mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.