Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07410/Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ స్పెషల్     ​​तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद स्पेशल किराया शबरीमला स्पेशल

GWD/Gadwal Junction --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
RUN OVER.
Sun Dec 31, 2017 (09:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Dec 11, 2017fromGWD/Gadwal Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 25, 2017atKCG/Kacheguda
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 4h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:02
Platform# --
  T    
GWD/Gadwal Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
  T    
KCG/Kacheguda 

3 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -09:15---1-456.224151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:40-09:42-2m--1-446.465115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 10:20-10:22-2m--1-405.572198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 10:50-10:52-2m--1-371.949145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction 11:55-11:57-2m--1-321.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 12:30-12:32-2m--1-281.652170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#7/==/MOOMuddanuru 12:50-12:52-2m--1-266.054191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#8/==/KDPKondapuram 13:20-13:22-2m--1-240.893225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri 13:40-13:42-2m--1-212.854243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction 14:35-14:37-2m--1-164.745370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction 15:50-16:00-10m--1-109.568425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City 16:48-16:50-2m--1-55.447293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1055.4
#13|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction» 18:00-18:02-2m--10.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3875.2
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 19:40-19:42-2m--175.259515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla 20:00-20:02-2m--192.832543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0836.4
#16!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 21:10-21:12-2m--1129.349650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0351.8
#17/==/KCGKacheguda 22:15-22:30-15m--1181.144494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:128.7
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 22:42-22:44-2m--1189.838534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#19!%%!%BMOBolarum 23:00-23:02-2m--1199.958596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi 00:40-00:42-2m--2295.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--2347.035385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5029.2
#22|--|BSXBasar 02:35-02:37-2m--2376.346344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#23|--|DABDharmabad 02:50-02:52-2m--2386.243355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0849.2
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 04:00-04:02-2m--2435.341378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 04:35-04:45-10m--2457.773367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction 05:10-05:30-20m--2488.161382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#27|==|PBNParbhani Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2516.669412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40114.4
#28|--|JJalna 07:40-07:42-2m--2631.035503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4862.7
#29|--|AWBAurangabad 09:30----2693.7-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.