Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07482/Tirupati-Bilaspur Bi-Weekly special
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్ పూర్ ప్రత్యేక రైలు (వారానికి రెండు సార్లు)     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> ZN/Jangaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC: One 2AC, two 3AC, six SL, four GS and two SLR (total 15 coaches)
Thu Jul 20, 2017 (07:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# --
S   T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 2
S   T  
ZN/Jangaon 

8 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Jangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -05:40---1-319.929151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00-06:02-2m--1-310.168115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 06:38-06:40-2m--1-269.281198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 07:05-07:07-2m--1-235.685145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction 07:43-07:45-2m--1-184.679144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--1-145.371170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#7/==/TUTadipatri 09:15-09:17-2m--1-76.447243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--1-28.468370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#9/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction» 10:45-10:50-5m--10.078454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#10/==/ADAdoni 11:30-11:32-2m--152.170421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.6
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction 12:32-12:34-2m--1121.868407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#12/==/YGYadgir 13:35-13:37-2m--1190.428370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5052.2
#13/==/CTChittapur 15:27-15:32-5m--1242.669428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4855.3
#14/==/TDUTandur 16:20-16:21-1m--1297.960457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 17:03-17:05-2m--1339.845632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli 18:10-18:12-2m21388.929561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 19:00-19:20-20m--1411.963539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2083.6
#18/==/ZNJangaon 20:40-20:41-1m21495.549382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5948.1
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction 21:40-21:42-2m11543.698 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4675.4
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 22:28-22:30-2m11619.063 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#21/==/MCIManchiryal 23:00-23:01-1m11650.461159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 23:58-23:59-1m11708.855184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1669.8
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:15-01:25-10m2,32778.664185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.4
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:40-04:50-10m--2987.181315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4661.8
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road 05:36-05:37-1m--21048.965265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0367.9
#26/==/GGondia Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--21116.762319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10134.9
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction 08:55-09:00-5m--21251.674 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#28/==/RRaipur Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--21294.757297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#29/==/TLDTilda 10:20-10:22-2m--21332.868293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#30/==/BYTBhatapara 10:45-10:47-2m--21359.038273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.6
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 12:00----21405.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.