Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66022/Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU
తిరుపతి - అరక్కోణం మెము     तिरुपति - अरक्कोणम मेमू

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (10:33AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66021 -> 66049 -> 66021 -> 66050 -> 66047 -> 66048
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 99 km/hr between PUT/Puttur and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5,4,3
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:10+0410.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 05:30+005:35+25m519.852115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#3/==/PUDIPudiX 05:46+1505:47+151m3119.454135mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram 05:52+1505:53+151m1123.936161mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#5/==/TDKTadukuX 05:57+1705:59+162m2126.451183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/PUTPuttur 06:07+1506:09+152m3133.253152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/VGAVepagunta 06:17+1406:18+151m3140.284142mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 06:23-06:25-2m1147.231117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#9/==/NGNagari 06:28+1406:29+151m1148.838119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#10/==/POIPonpadiX 06:41+1406:42+151m--156.427102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#11/==/TRTTiruttani 06:58+707:00+72m3163.55388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#12/==/AJJNArakkonam North 07:13+707:14+91m1175.1-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.8
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 07:15+13-5,4,3178.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.