Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087814-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2335218-0

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -15:00+8--10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:15+2215:20+255m219.853115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu 15:31+2715:32+271m--119.565106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/RCGRachagunneri 15:38+2915:39+291m2126.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:46+2915:47+311m2133.06170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#6/==/YLKYellakaru 15:59+3016:00+301m1145.27472mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#7/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 16:10+3116:11+311m1157.56076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8/==/NDZNidigallu 16:19+3216:20+331m--165.47454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#9/==/VDDVendodu 16:27+4416:28+451m--174.05144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#10/==/KQAKondaguntaXO 16:39+1:0216:40+1:051m1183.41753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.8
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:15+3417:20+335m3193.26419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/MBLManubolu 17:29+4017:30+441m11102.87422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/VKTVenkatachalam 17:40+4417:41+511m11115.27026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/VDEVedayapalemX 17:49+5317:50+531m11124.46427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#15/==/NLSNellore SouthX 17:55-17:56-1m11129.82918mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#16/==/NLRNelloreXO 18:00+5518:02+582m21131.74821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/PGUPadugupadu 18:07+5918:08+1:051m11135.77521mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#18/==/KJJKodavaluru 18:14+1:0418:15+1:041m--1143.25717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/TMCTalamanchiXO 18:20+1:0718:21+1:171m--1147.97715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#20/==/AXRAlluru RoadX 18:30+1:1918:31+1:281m--1159.5568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta 18:38+1:3118:39+1:421m11166.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#22/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 18:47+1:4518:48+2:051m--1170.26722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#23/==/KVZKavaliO 18:59+2:0619:00+2:161m41182.45021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#24/==/TTUTettuX 19:17+2:1119:18+2:171m--1196.79324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:27+2:2019:28+2:291m--1210.66413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:37+2:2919:38+2:301m11220.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#27/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:47+2:3419:48+2:411m--1229.86210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:56+2:4219:57+2:471m--1238.1299mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#29/==/OGLOngole 20:18+2:3720:19+2:441m11248.35312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#30/==/KRVKaravadi 20:29+2:4420:30+2:541m--1257.16211mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#31/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 20:36+2:5620:37+2:561m--1263.44916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#32/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 20:41-20:42-1m--1266.6529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/UGDUppugunduruX 20:47+2:5720:48+3:111m--1271.0496mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 20:56+3:0720:57+3:101m--1277.5568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#35/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 21:02-21:03-1m--1282.2647mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#36/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliO 21:07-21:08-1m--1286.4427mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#37/==/VTMVetapalemO 21:13+3:1421:14+3:221m21289.9569mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#38/==/JAQJandrapetaXO 21:19-21:20-1m--1294.6279mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/CLXChiralaXO 21:27+3:2021:28+3:321m--1297.8628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 21:36+3:3621:37+3:361m--1306.0689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX 21:43+3:2221:44+3:221m--1312.95810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/APLAppikatla 21:53+3:3921:54+3:511m--1321.6516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#43/==/NDONidubroluO 22:08+3:4922:09+3:551m--1333.4528mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#44/==/MDKUModukuruX 22:17-22:18-1m--1340.32010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45/==/TSRTsunduruXO 22:29+3:4822:30+3:491m--1343.9311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations03:2511.5
#46/==/TELTenali JunctionX 01:55+3902:05+3910m--2355.54615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#47%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 02:16+4102:17+421m--2363.85716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48%==%VJAVejandlaX 02:23+4402:24+461m12369.51920mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3611.6
#49/--/GNTGuntur Junction• 03:00+23---2381.1-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.