Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07940/Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ జాన్సధారం స్పెషల్ (యేతర)     तिरुपति - काकीनाडा पोर्ट जनसाधारण विशेष (अनारक्षित)

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Spl run over..
Fri Sep 30, 2016 (09:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# --
 M W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# --
 M W   
COA/Kakinada Port 

17 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main» -07:10---10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--19.870115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:52-07:54-2m--133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 08:14-08:16-2m--157.571 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu 08:30-08:32-2m--174.02444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4819.2
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:20-09:22-2m--193.27719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 09:52-09:54-2m--1131.67921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 10:20-10:22-2m--1165.96616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 10:37-10:39-2m--1182.47521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5365.9
#10/==/OGLOngole 11:32-11:34-2m11248.37112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.4
#11/==/CLXChirala 12:16-12:17-1m--1297.7688mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#12/==/TELTenali Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--1355.32515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 14:25-14:45-20m--1386.86526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#14/==/EEEluru 15:40-15:42-2m21446.57518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:20-16:22-2m21494.12318mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4841.6
#16/--/RJYRajahmundry 18:10-18:12-2m--1535.75223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:10-19:12-2m--1585.920 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3812.4
#18/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--1598.3410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:231.6
#19/==/COAKakinada Port 20:15----1599.9-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.