Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07085/Tirupati - Kakinada Port Sankranti Special (UnReserved)
     तिरुपति - काकीनाडा पोर्ट संक्रांति विशेष

EE/Eluru --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Eluru and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:30
Platform# --
 M     
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 05:00
Platform# --
 M     
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -19:00---1-446.533151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 19:18-19:20-2m--1-436.6107115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1323.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:33-19:35-2m--1-413.56270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:33-20:35-2m--1-353.25119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.4
#5/==/NLRNellore 21:20-21:22-2m--1-314.96921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41116.7
#6/==/OGLOngole 23:03-23:05-2m--1-198.26912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2-91.13815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:30-01:45-15m--2-59.68326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4359.6
#9/==/EE»Eluru» 02:28-02:30-2m--20.011918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2447.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 02:54-02:56-2m--247.75418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4641.6
#11/--/RJYRajahmundry 03:42-03:44-2m--289.36523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--2139.427 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#13/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 05:00-05:05-5m--2151.8410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#14/==/COAKakinada Port 05:30----2153.5-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.