Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07263/Tirupati - Kakinada Port Special
     

TEL/Tenali Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (01:37AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 243 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# --
S      
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# --
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -21:45---1-355.329151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:05-22:07-2m--1-345.560115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 22:30-22:32-2m--1-322.35670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 22:58-23:00-2m--1-297.948 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:45-23:47-2m--1-262.17419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.4
#6/==/NLRNellore 00:18-00:20-2m--2-223.76521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48116.7
#7/==/OGLOngole 02:08-02:10-2m12-107.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#8/==/CLXChirala 02:48-02:50-2m--2-57.6478mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1357.6
#9/==/TEL»Tenali Junction» 04:03-04:05-2m--20.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:10-05:25-15m--231.55526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#11/==/EEEluru 06:30-06:32-2m--291.14218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem 07:40-07:42-2m--2138.83818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0641.6
#13/--/RJYRajahmundry 08:48-08:50-2m--2180.47523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--2230.541 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#15/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 09:50-09:52-2m--2243.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:131.6
#16/==/COAKakinada Port 10:05----2244.6-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.