Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07733/Tirupati - Kakinada Port Special
     

TEL/Tenali Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# --
     F 
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

10 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -15:30---1-355.329151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:50-15:55-5m--1-345.570115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 16:15-16:16-1m--1-322.37770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 16:35-16:36-1m--1-297.974 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:05-17:10-5m--1-262.17719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#6/==/NLRNellore 17:40-17:42-2m--1-223.79421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.3
#7/==/BTTRBitragunta 18:04-18:05-1m--1-189.49916mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.4
#8/==/KVZKavali 18:15-18:16-1m--1-173.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.9
#9/==/SKMSingarayakonda 18:39-18:40-1m--1-135.15625mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#10/==/OGLOngole 19:10-19:12-2m--1-107.014812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2049.4
#11/==/CLXChirala 19:32-19:33-1m--1-57.6908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#12/==/BPPBapatla 19:43-19:44-1m--1-42.57710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#13/==/NDONidubrolu 20:00-20:01-1m--1-22.0779mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/TEL»Tenali Junction» 20:18-20:20-2m--10.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:15-21:30-15m--131.54126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2859.6
#16/==/EEEluru 22:58-23:00-2m--191.18718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 23:33-23:35-2m--1138.85918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:55-23:57-2m--1158.63418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2614.6
#19/--/KVRKovvur 00:23-00:25-2m--2173.21921mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#20/--/GVNGodavari 00:40-00:42-2m--2178.0433mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:483.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:30-01:40-10m--2181.05023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#22/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:04-02:05-1m--2200.92218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#23/==/APTAnaparti 02:15-02:16-1m--2204.73619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.5
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2231.237 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#25/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2243.6410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#26/==/COAKakinada Port 04:00----2245.2-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.