Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07733/Tirupati - Kakinada Port Special
     

VKI/Venkatagiri --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Venkatagiri and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    9 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:36
Platform# --
     F 
VKI/Venkatagiri 
Arrives @ 20:18
Platform# --
     F 
TEL/Tenali Junction 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Venkatagiri and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -15:30---1-57.529151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:50-15:55-5m--1-47.770115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 16:15-16:16-1m--1-24.57770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#4/==/VKI»Venkatagiri» 16:35-16:36-1m--10.074 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:05-17:10-5m--135.77719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#6/==/NLRNellore 17:40-17:42-2m--174.19421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.3
#7/==/BTTRBitragunta 18:04-18:05-1m--1108.49916mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.4
#8/==/KVZKavali 18:15-18:16-1m--1124.99921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.9
#9/==/SKMSingarayakonda 18:39-18:40-1m--1162.85625mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#10/==/OGLOngole 19:10-19:12-2m--1190.814812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2049.4
#11/==/CLXChirala 19:32-19:33-1m--1240.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#12/==/BPPBapatla 19:43-19:44-1m--1255.37710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#13/==/NDONidubrolu 20:00-20:01-1m--1275.9779mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--1297.93415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:15-21:30-15m--1329.34126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2859.6
#16/==/EEEluru 22:58-23:00-2m--1389.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 23:33-23:35-2m--1436.75918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:55-23:57-2m--1456.53418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2614.6
#19/--/KVRKovvur 00:23-00:25-2m--2471.11921mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#20/--/GVNGodavari 00:40-00:42-2m--2475.9433mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:483.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:30-01:40-10m--2478.95023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#22/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:04-02:05-1m--2498.82218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#23/==/APTAnaparti 02:15-02:16-1m--2502.53619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.5
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2529.037 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#25/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2541.4410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#26/==/COAKakinada Port 04:00----2543.1-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.