Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0722/Tirupati Karimnagar Spl
తిరుపతి-కరీంనగర్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति करीमनगर स्पेशल

VKI/Venkatagiri --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Venkatagiri and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:17
Platform# --
    T  
VKI/Venkatagiri 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
TEL/Tenali Junction 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Venkatagiri and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -20:00---1-57.529151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--1-47.770115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 20:42-20:44-2m--1-24.54770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.5
#4/==/VKI»Venkatagiri» 21:15-21:17-2m--10.052 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4135.7
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:58-22:00-2m--135.78919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#6/==/NLRNellore 22:26-22:28-2m--174.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.7
#7/==/OGLOngole 23:53-23:55-2m--1190.87012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5564.5
#8/==/BPPBapatla 00:50-00:52-2m--2255.311110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2342.5
#9/==/TELTenali Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2297.92315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2331.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:40-03:00-20m--2329.37726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4355.5
#11/==/MDRMadhira 03:43-03:45-2m--2384.89061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#12/==/KMTKhammam 04:15-04:17-2m--2429.763118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:02-05:04-2m--2477.184198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#14/==/WLWarangal 05:47-05:49-2m--2537.285271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3144.2
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta 06:20-06:22-2m--2581.345 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5339.5
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 07:15-07:35-20m--2620.830 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1035.1
#17%--%KRMRKarimnagar 08:45----2655.9-277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.