Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07954/Tirupati - Krishna Pushkaram Special (UnReserved)
     तिरुपति - कृष्णा पुष्कराम विशेष

TU/Tadipatri --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tadipatri and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TU/Tadipatri 
Arrives @ 05:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tadipatri and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -23:00---1-243.429151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 23:20-23:22-2m--1-233.660115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 00:03-00:05-2m--2-192.867198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 00:35-00:37-2m--2-159.252145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#5/==/NRENandalur 00:50-00:52-2m--2-147.866147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.6
#6/==/HXKadapa Junction 01:28-01:30-2m--2-108.259144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.3
#7/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:10-02:12-2m--2-68.958170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/MOOMuddanuru 02:28-02:30-2m--2-53.351191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0353.3
#9/==/TU»Tadipatri» 03:33-03:35-2m--20.054243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--248.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 05:00-05:05-5m--276.470454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/ADAdoni 05:50-05:52-2m--2128.668421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.8
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 06:28-06:30-2m--2169.338332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.9
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:15-07:17-2m--2198.229407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5325.2
#15/==/KSNKrishna 08:10--22223.4-351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.