Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

BPP/Bapatla --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (16h 58m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed KUR/Khurda Road Junction @ 13:35 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:16PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bapatla and Puri is 43 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 16m    55 halts    Distance: 921 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:24
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
 MTW FS
BPP/Bapatla 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S TWT S
PURI/Puri 

55 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Bapatla and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -10:35+221-312.839151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1510:55+165m21-303.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+2511:16+252m21-279.86470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:39+3311:40+381m11-255.352 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 11:59+3612:00+361m11-238.81944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 13:00+913:05+135m21-219.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:30+2413:32+252m21-181.27121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 14:01+2814:02+311m11-146.95816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+3114:20+311m31-130.49121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.9
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda 14:45+3514:46+351m11-92.66425mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturuX 14:55+3614:56+361m11-83.04410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+3115:22+321m11-64.55312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+3115:40+311m--1-49.57716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3415:52+341m--1-35.4768mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#15/==/VTMVetapalemX 16:02+3516:03+351m21-22.8669mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+3716:11+381m--1-15.1758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPP»Bapatla» 16:23+4216:24+421m--10.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4416:43+451m2120.6709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:52+4616:53+471m--131.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4417:10+461m--142.54215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+4617:25+461m--152.42016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:30+1318:45+2115m2174.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0943.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 19:54+3419:55+351m--1117.54713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3729.1
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:32+4120:33+451m11146.6509mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:53+5020:55+522m11163.4319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+4321:30+471m11181.1418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+4222:00+431m11201.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+3722:20+391m--1211.42114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 23:08+1323:09+181m--1228.45218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/--/KVRKovvur 23:26+2123:27+251m--1243.12021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.8
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry 23:49+2723:50+311m31250.97523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudiX 00:06+3400:07+341m--2270.84518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:12+3600:13+361m--2274.53519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4626.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:59+3101:00+361m12301.081 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramXO 01:09+3801:10+381m12313.17818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:29+4501:30+451m32337.97228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:44+4901:45+481m22354.67125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX 02:19+4102:20+421m--2394.63022mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4823.9
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 03:08+2603:10+262m32418.51931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5015.8
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+704:02+102m42434.32746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:40+705:00+1020m32451.53311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.2
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam 05:15+1005:17+102m22459.77227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:32+1505:34+152m--2477.67556mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+1606:07+155m42512.77366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#45/==/GVIGarividi 06:27+1706:29+172m12536.96792mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#46/==/CPPChipurupalleX 06:35+1806:37+182m22543.679103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#47/==/SGDMSigadam 06:47+1806:49+192m--2556.87669mECoRPin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#48/==/PDUPonduruX 06:57+1906:59+192m22566.86139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#49/==/DUSIDusiO 07:08+1807:10+182m22575.92523mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.3
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:25+1107:30+115m--2582.29134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#51/==/TIUTilaru 07:43+1207:45+112m--2602.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#52/==/KBMKotabommali 07:56+1107:58+102m--2615.56911mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#53/==/NWPNaupada Junction 08:10+1008:12+102m--2629.47413mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#54/==/PUNPundi 08:23+1108:25+122m--2642.92138mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.3
#55/==/PSAPalasa 09:00+209:05+65m--2655.26528mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#56/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 09:17+809:18+71m--2668.29435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.9
#57/==/SPTSompetaX 09:30+909:32+92m--2687.18347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuramX 09:45+1109:47+112m12705.16422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#59/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:10+1210:15+125m12729.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#60/==/CAPChatrapurX 10:30+1810:32+182m--2751.16735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#61/==/GAMGanjam 10:40+1910:42+182m--2760.0699mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#62/==/RBARambha 10:57+1910:59+192m--2777.37514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#63/==/KITKhallikotX 11:08+1911:10+192m--2788.57513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64/==/CLKAChilkaX 11:18+1911:20+192m--2798.54425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#65/==/BALUBalugaonX 11:30+1811:32+192m--2805.8719mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66/==/GNGDGangadharpur 11:43+2111:45+212m--2818.86021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/KUUKuhuri 11:53+2111:55+202m--2826.75827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#68/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 12:02+2012:04+232m--2833.56010mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#69/==/BSDPBhusandpur 12:14+2212:16+222m--2843.47019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#70/==/NKPNirakarpur 12:22+2312:24+242m--2850.44421mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3626.4
#71/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 13:00+1713:35+1635m42876.850 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#72/==/SILSakhi Gopal 14:08+1014:10+112m--2904.23310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#73/==/PURIPuri 14:40+10-12920.6-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.